Tender for Rubber Mat, As per Technical specification, Qty: 24 Sqmtr...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Mat, As per Technical specification, Qty: 24 Sqmtr, (BOQ Item #17) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6404486 | Ref ID: 123687351). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 174558.

The tender is published on 01 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Structured Cabling Power Management and Lighting Protection System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Structured Cabling Power Management and Lighting Protection System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rubber Mat, As per Technical specification, Qty: 24 Sqmtr, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 01 Aug 2025

Deadline: 21 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123687351

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6404486

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 174558

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Technical specification
BOQ Title: Structured Cabling Power Management and Lighting Protection System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel
BOQ Title: Structured Cabling Power Management and Lighting Protection System, Flameproof Lighting and power panel
Item Title: Rubber Mat
Item Quantity: 24
Unit of Measure: Sqmtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-07-2025 9:20 PM
End Date: 21-08-2025 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 174558
BOQ Title: STRUCTURED CABLING POWER MANAGEMENT AND LIGHTING PROTECTION SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: as per IS 15683:2018 Searched String: Internal Lightning Protection Class C- 3 Phase Solar Power Plant (Roof Top) for ONGRID System, Single Phase, MIL-STD Digital Grounding System, Line Operated Three Phase AC Motors ISI Marked to IS 12615, Digital Grounding Device 3 Phase Searched String: Temperatu...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections