Tender for Rubber Mat, As per the specification document and sample,...

The BANGALORE METRO RAIL CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Mat, As per the specification document and sample, Qty: 72 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7182311 | Ref ID: 138362838). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 75496.

The tender is published on 24 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Security Equipments, Queue manager category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Security Equipments, Queue manager Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rubber Mat, As per the specification document and sample, Qty: 72 Pieces, (BOQ Item #23)

Posting Date: 24 Mar 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138362838

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7182311

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 75496

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the specification document and sample
BOQ Title: Procurement of Security Equipments, Queue manager
BOQ Title: Procurement of Security Equipments, Queue manager
Item Title: Rubber Mat
Item Quantity: 72
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-03-2026 10:49 AM
End Date: 15-04-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 75496
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF SECURITY EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MILLWRIGHT VEHICLE MOVEMENT REGISTER HBGD E - Tourist Vehicle / Golf Cart Searched String: DAILY CHECK CHECK-SHEETS HBGD Cartridge Check Valve, Check Valve (V2) as per IS 778, Swing Type Check Valve, Desktop Calculator - Electronics, Check Valve as per IS 778, Ethamukkala Check Lung...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections