Tender for Rubber mallet hammer, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #132)

The OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED (ONGC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber mallet hammer, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #132) in South 24 Parganas, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6811222 | Ref ID: 128929116). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 8800.

The tender is published on 27 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of miscellaneous store items, Cutting Tools Hammer Unions Adjustable Spanner category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of miscellaneous store items, Cutting Tools Hammer Unions Adjustable Spanner Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Rubber mallet hammer, Qty: 2 NO, (BOQ Item #132)

Posting Date: 27 Oct 2025

Deadline: 17 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128929116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6811222

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 8800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber mallet hammer
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous store items, Cutting Tools Hammer Unions Adjustable Spanner
Item Title: Rubber mallet hammer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NO
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 27-10-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 17-11-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 8800
BOQ Title: Procurement of miscellaneous store items
GeMARPTS Searched: Consumables for Nephelometer Analyzer, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Consumables for Electrolyte Analyzer, BOX TOOLS 1A(OFB-DEFENCE), Consumables for Digital Duplicators, Cutting Tools, Crimping Tools, LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections