Tender for Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fi...

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Ru..., Qty: 39 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7476058 | Ref ID: 140242597).

The tender is published on 28 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Ru... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Ru... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Ru..., Qty: 39

Posting Date: 28 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140242597

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7476058

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached
BOQ Title: Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Ru...
BOQ Title: Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valves for Cpp 1, High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose - IS 14933 NBR O - Ring for Self Closing Valves of LPG Cylinders Ru...
Item Title: 71405000300080
Item Quantity: 7
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 27-04-2026 5:54 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: RUBBER LINED DIAPHRAGM VALVES FOR CPP 1
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: VALVE, DFGM, CI, 50MM, FLGD Needle Valve, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Sequence valve, Knife Edge Gate Valve, Directional Control Valve, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Liquid Offtake Valve, Thermostatic expansion valve, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections