Tender for Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 80 Nb, Rubber Lined Diaphrag...

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 80 Nb, Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 100 Nb, Qty: 14 in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858053 | Ref ID: 129536590).

The tender is published on 05 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Diaphragm type valves for general purpose - IS 11791 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 80 Nb, Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 100 Nb, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 05 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129536590

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858053

Tender Value: ₹ 428793

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 80 NB, Rubber Lined Diaphragm Valve 100 NB
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 05-11-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 26-11-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Diaphragms

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections