Tender for Rubber items general 93, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #93)

The UTTAR PRADESH COOPERATIVE SUGAR FACTORIES FEDERATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber items general 93, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #93) in Bijnor, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7692775 | Ref ID: 143797116).

The tender is published on 22 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber goods, Rubber Tourniquet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber goods, Rubber Tourniquet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rubber items general 93, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 22 Jun 2026

Deadline: 07 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143797116

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7692775

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main Hole Rubber Ring as per Sample/drawing Suitable for 350 DegreeC EPDM/Neoprne/Butyle Size 355 x 325 x 15 mm (For Pan Condensor No. 4 & 6 Water Inlet Main Hole))
BOQ Title: Rubber goods, Rubber Tourniquet
Item Title: Rubber items general 93
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 22-06-2026 2:35 PM
End Date: 07-07-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Rubber goods
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber Tourniquet, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Rubber Grommet, Discus (Rubber / PVC) - Athletics, Rubber Glazing, rubber bands, Rubber Diaphragms, Rubber Blanket, Santiniketan Leather Goods from Birbhum - ODOP, E-cart for Goods

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections