Tender for Rubber Isolators (Shock Mount), Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Isolators (Shock Mount), Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1) in Coimbatore, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7418175 | Ref ID: 141086581).

The tender is published on 12 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 5054013, Heliborne Equipments (Mha) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 5054013, Heliborne Equipments (Mha) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rubber Isolators (Shock Mount), Qty: 8 Pieces, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 12 May 2026

Deadline: 23 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141086581

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7418175

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Isolators (Shock Mount)
BOQ Title: 5054013, Heliborne Equipments (Mha)
Item Title: 5054013
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-05-2026 10:27 AM
End Date: 23-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: 5054013
GeMARPTS Searched: 14933, Engine Monoset Pumps for Clear, Cold, Water (Dewatering Pump) Conforming To IS 11501, Rubber Steam Hose (V2) as per IS 10655, Rubber Hoses and Hose Assemblies for Water Suction and Discharge Conforming to IS 3549 Searched String: Coolant Pump to Cyl Hose Coolant Hose, Self Priming Pump Confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections