Tender for Rubber Inflatable Air Cells, Qty: 34

The DELHI TRANSCO LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Inflatable Air Cells, Qty: 34 in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6908795 | Ref ID: 130930633). The estimated tender value is ₹ 3438682.48, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 68774.

The tender is published on 26 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rubber Inflatable Air Cells, Qty: 34

Posting Date: 26 Nov 2025

Deadline: 26 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130930633

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6908795

Tender Value: ₹ 3438682.48

Tender EMD: ₹ 68774

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Inflatable Air Cells
Quantity Required: 34
Start Date: 26-11-2025 4:09 PM
End Date: 26-12-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 68774
GeMARPTS Searched: Air Hoses as per IS 446:1987, rescue air bag, 4.2 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), 4.5 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), 4.7 m Rubberised Inflatable Boat (Rescue boats), Rubber Removal Machine (RRM)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections