Tender for Rubber Hose, Heavy Duty, Having Smooth Bore, Hose

The RAIL WHEEL FACTORY (RWF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Hose, Heavy Duty, Having Smooth Bore, Hose in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: P1262253 | Ref ID: 144338263).

The tender is published on 01 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rubber Hose, Heavy Duty, Having Smooth Bore, Hose

Posting Date: 01 Jul 2026

Deadline: 15 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144338263

Notice Ref. No.: P1262253

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Hose, Heavy Duty, Having Smooth Bore, Hose to Size:100Mm Nb X7000mm, Long, Ceramic Cloth Covered, With Built in Nipples and Flanges on both Ends.1)Nominal B Ore:100Mm with Tolerance of +/-2Mm.2)Minimum Thickness of Lining 2.5Mm.3)Minimum Thick Ness of Cover 1.5Mm4)Minimum Thickness of Filler 1.5Mm5)Length of Soft Ends:-105 +/-5M M.6)Lining:Natural/Synthetic Rubber/Blend Rubber Compound.7)Reinforcemen:Rubber Imp Regnated Woven Textile Applied on Bias at Appprox X45 Degrees. Angle Combination with Galvanised Steel Wire. 8)Corrugated Cloth Marked Finish Outer Cover Made from Natur Al Rubber.9)End Flange Details:Od:228Mm, Thickness:15Mm, Number of Holes 8 Diameter of Hole 18Mm, On Pcd of 190Mm, Material:Ms.10)Working Pressure:-7Kgs/Sqcm. 11)Burst Press Ure:21Kgs/Sq Cm. Note:-A)Ceramic Fibre Cloth Size:-Minimum 2Mm Thickness Allover.B)Mtc for Quality & Test Pressure Shall Accompany the Supply.C)Hoses Shall be Supplied Witho Ut Folds and Suitably Packed to Avoid Damage during Transit. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P 1
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 30/06/2026 23:00 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 15/07/2026 10:45
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee General Stores Depot/RWF, RWF Karnataka 6.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections