Tender for Rubber Gloves, Qty: 50 Pairs, (BOQ Item #3)

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Gloves, Qty: 50 Pairs, (BOQ Item #3) in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7908885 | Ref ID: 147259150).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Safety Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Post-Mortem Rubber Gloves Conforming to IS 4149 Surgical Fac... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Safety Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Post-Mortem Rubber Gloves Conforming to IS 4149 Surgical Fac... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rubber Gloves, Qty: 50 Pairs, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 04 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147259150

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7908885

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Gloves
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Post-Mortem Rubber Gloves Conforming to IS 4149 Surgical Fac...
BOQ Title: Supply of Safety Items, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2) Post-Mortem Rubber Gloves Conforming to IS 4149 Surgical Fac...
Item Title: Rubber Gloves
Item Quantity: 50
Unit of Measure: Pairs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 14-08-2026 11:03 AM
End Date: 04-09-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SUPPLY OF SAFETY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: MASK Rover Mask, Reusable / Washable Cloth Face Mask, Tracheostomy Mask, CPAP Mask, BiPAP Full Face Mask (V2), Nebulizer Mask, Respiratory Protective Devices- Filtering Half Masks, Handcrafted Mask, Surgical Face Masks Conforming to IS 16289, Non-Rebreather Oxygen Mask (V2) Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections