Tender for Rubber Gloves for E, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #165)

The HINDUSTAN PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (HPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Gloves for E, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #165) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7898464 | Ref ID: 146945781). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 356000.

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumables at Bangalore Comcos, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Instant tea Chair for General Purpose category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumables at Bangalore Comcos, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Instant tea Chair for General Purpose Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rubber Gloves for E, Qty: 6 EAC, (BOQ Item #165)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 21 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146945781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7898464

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 356000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: SUPPLY OF RUBBER GLOVES FOR ELECTRICAL SAFETY, 1 PAIR 7SHIELD 11000 KVA SAFETY ELECTRICAL INSULATED LATEX RUBBERSEAMLESS HANDLE GLOVES OR EQUIVALENT BRAND
BOQ Title: Consumables at Bangalore Comcos, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Instant tea Chair for General Purpose
BOQ Title: Consumables at Bangalore Comcos, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Instant tea Chair for General Purpose
Item Title: Rubber Gloves for E
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: EAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 10-08-2026 3:56 PM
End Date: 21-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 356000
BOQ Title: CONSUMABLES AT BANGALORE COMCOS

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections