Tender for Rubber Fender Heavy Duty D Type

The RIVER NAVIGATION DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GOA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Fender Heavy Duty D Type in North Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RND_20642_1 | Ref ID: 116302888). The estimated tender value is ₹ 764700, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10000.

The tender is published on 17 Mar 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Rubber Fender Heavy Duty D Type

Posting Date: 17 Mar 2025

Deadline: 14 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 116302888

Notice Ref. No.: RND/Work/P/e-tender/25-25/1774

Tender Value: ₹ 764700

Tender EMD: ₹ 10000

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 1500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Fender Heavy Duty D type for ferry boats
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: River Navigation Department
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: Rubber Fender Heavy Duty
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 30
Period Of Work(Days): 15
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 17-Mar-2025 01:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 14-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 14-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 15-Apr-2025 03:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 10, 000
Tender Value in ₹: 7, 64, 700
Tender Fee in ₹: 1, 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections