Tender for Rubber Expansion Bellow with Ss-304 Retainer Ring, Size-3...

The DIRECTORATE OF PURCHASE AND STORES, DAE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Expansion Bellow with Ss-304 Retainer Ring, Size-3, Qty: 10 in Khammam, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7465587 | Ref ID: 140129907).

The tender is published on 25 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 16 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Neoprene Rubber Bellow (BHEL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rubber Expansion Bellow with Ss-304 Retainer Ring, Size-3, Qty: 10

Posting Date: 25 Apr 2026

Deadline: 16 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140129907

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7465587

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber expansion bellow with SS-304 retainer ring, Size-3", Length-310mm, Rubber expansion bellow with retainer ring, Size- Reducing type 12" x10", Length-380mm, Rubber expansion bellow with retainer ring, Size-18", Length-330mm
Quantity Required: 10
Start Date: 25-04-2026 9:45 AM
End Date: 16-05-2026 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections