Tender for Rubber Engine Mount Rear Rr, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Engine Mount Rear Rr, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7501924 | Ref ID: 140665914).

The tender is published on 05 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord Spares, digital conductivity meter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord Spares, digital conductivity meter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Engine Mount Rear Rr, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 May 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140665914

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7501924

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: X3
BOQ Title: Ord Spares, digital conductivity meter
Item Title: Rubber Engine Mount Rear Rr
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 05-05-2026 8:25 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Cardigan (Open Front) (MHA), Truck Mounted Boom Lift Platform, Pick and Carry Hydraulic Mobile Crane as per IS 4573 (New Generation Crane with Front Mounted Cabin), Anti vibration mounting pad, Rubber Products from Khowai - ODOP, Rotary Selector Switch Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 3), Reception ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections