Tender for Rubber Engine Mount Front, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Engine Mount Front, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6) in Gurdaspur, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6586256 | Ref ID: 124750817).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from As Per Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar As Per Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rubber Engine Mount Front, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 29 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124750817

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6586256

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER ENGINE MOUNT FRONT
BOQ Title: As Per Boq, All Terrain Vehicle (MHA)
Item Title: Rubber Engine Mount Front
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 19-08-2025 5:56 PM
End Date: 29-08-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: AS PER BOQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BAKE SHOE WITH SPRING Solenoid Valve with Spring Return In/Exhaust, Wooden Shoe Rack, PT Shoes Having Textile Upper and Shoe Canvas with Moulded Rubber Sole, Walking Shoes, Safety Shoes - Leather with PVC Sole, Stainless Steel Shoe Rack, Studs- IS:1862, Lighting Box (Flasher For Pol...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections