Tender for Rubber Engine Mount Front FR, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Engine Mount Front FR, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18) in Bhatinda, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6501723 | Ref ID: 123438176).

The tender is published on 27 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rubber Engine Mount Front FR, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 27 Jul 2025

Deadline: 06 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123438176

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6501723

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Engine Mount Front FR
BOQ Title: Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling
Item Title: Rubber Engine Mount Front FR
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 27-07-2025 11:17 AM
End Date: 06-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Adhesive Sys Araldite Cyanoacrylate Adhesive, Elastic Surgical Adhesive Tapes (V2), Threadlocking Adhesive, Tile adhesive, Labels Stickers (V2), Optical Adhesive Film, Hardner HV 9534 + Araldite Resin 5 KG (Hardner K 9), Thermal Silicon Adhesive, Permeable Nonwoven Surgical Adhesive...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections