Tender for Rubber Dummy Pistol, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Dummy Pistol, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in West Kameng, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6999182 | Ref ID: 132016852).

The tender is published on 13 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Rubber Dummy Insas, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Rubber Dummy Insas, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Dummy Pistol, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 13 Dec 2025

Deadline: 23 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132016852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6999182

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Dummy Pistol
BOQ Title: Rubber Dummy Insas, Night Sight of an Assualt Rifle (MHA)
Item Title: Rubber Dummy Pistol
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-12-2025 2:08 PM
End Date: 23-12-2025 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: RUBBER DUMMY INSAS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rubber Dummy INSAS Rubber Tourniquet, Rubber Glazing, Theft Proof Rifle Racks, Rubber Plug, Rubber Grommet, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, rubber bands, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Rubber Diaphragms, Rubber Blanket Searched String: Rubber Dummy Pi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections