Tender for Rubber Dumbbell 2 kg Set of two, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Dumbbell 2 kg Set of two, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7270917 | Ref ID: 136371410).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Dumbbell 2 kg Set of two, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136371410

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7270917

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Dumbbell 2 kg Set of two
BOQ Title: Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment
Item Title: Rubber Dumbbell 2 kg Set of two
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-02-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Paper (V3) ISI Marked to IS 14490 Searched String: Curling Rod 3 ft Roller Blind (V2), Brass rod as per IS: 319 Searched String: Solid Rubber Plate 2kg set of two Sofa (V3), Rubberized Weight Plates, Alumino - Ferric (V2) Conforming to IS 299, Corrugated Boxes, Industrial Rubber Sheets, Alphabet Blo...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections