Tender for Rubber dam sheets, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber dam sheets, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2) in Pathankot, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7768773 | Ref ID: 144899234).

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq 2, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq 2, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rubber dam sheets, Qty: 2 Pkt, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144899234

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7768773

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Made of high grade latex or non latex Must be biocompatible hypoallergenic and conform to ISO standards
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq 2, Dental Plaster / Dental Stone
Item Title: Rubber dam sheets
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pkt
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 10-07-2026 9:16 AM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ 2
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Mandrel for sand paper Sand Paper (Defense), Deposit Safe (Non Tool Resistant), Conventional Gas Lift Mandrel (Petroleum Industry), Standards Sand for testing cement - IS 650, Staplers (V2), Paper Box (V2), LCR Meter, Waxed Paper For General Packaging (V2) Conforming to IS 3962, HDP...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections