Tender for Rubber Dam Kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Dam Kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7334070 | Ref ID: 137415402).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rubber Dam Kit, Qty: 1 No, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 19 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137415402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7334070

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Dam Kit
BOQ Title: Drugs Consumables, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Rubber Dam Kit
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 2:20 PM
End Date: 19-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: DRUGS CONSUMABLES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Rubber Dam Kit rubber bands, Single Use Sterile Rubber Surgical Gloves Conforming to IS 13422, Rubber Diaphragms, Rubber Blanket, Rubber Tourniquet, O-Ring Kit, Rubber Grommet, Rubber Glazing, Rubberized Weight Dumbbells, Polymer Ball with Jhanjari / Polymer Rubber Ring (Preschool K...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections