Tender for Rubber Dam Kit Detailed Specification as Per Technical Do...

The CENTRAL RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Dam Kit Detailed Specification as Per Technical Documents - Rubber Dam Kit- Hu Friedy with Accessories and Extra 36 Rubber Sheets - Packaging 1 X Dental Dam Punch (Ai Nsworth-Styled, Stainless... in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 62263118 | Ref ID: 142823927).

The tender is published on 07 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rubber Dam Kit Detailed Specification as Per Technical Documents - Rubber Dam Kit- Hu Friedy with Accessories and Extra 36 Rubber Sheets - Packaging 1 X Dental Dam Punch (Ai Nsworth-Styled, Stainless...

Posting Date: 07 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142823927

Notice Ref. No.: 62263118

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Rubber Dam Kit
RUBBER DAM KIT Detailed Specification as per Technical Documents - RUBBER DAM KIT- HU FRIEDY WITH ACCESSORIES AND EXTRA 36 RUBBER SHEETS - PACKAGING 1 x Dental Dam Punch (Ai nsworth-Styled, Stainless Steel) 1 x Clamp Forceps 1 x Dental Dam Template - 6" (152 mm) 1 x Box Lat ex Medium Green 6" x 6" (152 x 152 mm) - 36 Sheets, Powder-free, non-sterile 1 x Small Yellow Wedge ts (7 Ft./2m) 1 x Fiesta Color Coded Winged 9 Clamp Pack 1 x Plastic Frame 6" (152 mm), Radiolucent [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] [Quantity Tolerance (+/-): 5 %age, Item Category : Normal, Total PO value variation Permitted: Max 8 lacs ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Limited - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 62
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 29/05/2026 17:46 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : My Zonal Approved Sources
Closing Date Time : 22/06/2026 11:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00

Consignee
Divisional Railway Hospital, P,
CR
Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers
Divisional Rly Hospital, NGP, CR Maharashtra 1.00 Numbers
MD/ BYCULLA, CR Maharashtra 2.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections