Tender for Rubber Coupling, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Coupling, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #9) in South West Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7275343 | Ref ID: 136384544).

The tender is published on 23 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ord 19, U Bolt category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ord 19, U Bolt Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rubber Coupling, Qty: 4 NOS, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 23 Feb 2026

Deadline: 04 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136384544

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7275343

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Gen set
BOQ Title: Ord 19, U Bolt
Item Title: Rubber Coupling
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-02-2026 10:48 AM
End Date: 04-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: ORD 19
GeMARPTS Searched: Frequency meter - Analog (Panel Meter), pH Meter, Frequency Counter, Sweep Frequency Response Analyser, Thermal Ribbon, Turbidity meter, Static meter, true rms clamp meter, Visgage Meter, Very High Frequency Air Band Transceiver Searched String: ANABOND Silicone sealant, Thread Locking Adhesive, Sil...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections