Tender for Rubber for coupling nut boot, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber for coupling nut boot, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Ludhiana, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6292138 | Ref ID: 120039938).

The tender is published on 30 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jun 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welding Flux category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jun 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welding Flux Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Rubber for coupling nut boot, Qty: 100 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 30 May 2025

Deadline: 20 Jun 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 120039938

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6292138

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber for coupling nut boot
BOQ Title: Welding Flux
Item Title: Rubber for coupling nut boot
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 30-05-2025 1:15 PM
End Date: 20-06-2025 2:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: waterproof boot boot combat rubber in pairs, Boot High Ankle PU Rubber Sole (Defence), High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012, Rubber Blanket, Automotive Vehicles - Tubes for Pneumatic Tyres (V2) as per IS 13098, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Boots Ankle Leather Printed...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections