Tender for Rubber Coupling 08 Hole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Coupling 08 Hole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #75) in Ri Bhoi, Meghalaya, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7415893 | Ref ID: 139583735). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 38000.

The tender is published on 15 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Meghalaya.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Meghalaya.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Meghalaya

Summary: Rubber Coupling 08 Hole, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #75)

Posting Date: 15 Apr 2026

Deadline: 25 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139583735

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7415893

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 38000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Coupling 08 Hole
BOQ Title: AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Rubber Coupling 08 Hole
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 15-04-2026 4:43 PM
End Date: 25-04-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 38000
GeMARPTS Searched: SF6 Gas Leakage Detector (GIS), Leakage Current Meter / Analyser for Surge Arrester, Residual Current Device (RCD) or Earth-leakage circuit breaker (ELCB) Tester, Static Protective Relays

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections