Tender for Rubber Conveyor Belt Rc

The HARYANA STATE FEDERATION OF CO-OPERATIVE SUGAR MILLS LTD (SUGARFED), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Conveyor Belt Rc in Panipat, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_HBC_448682_1 | Ref ID: 119636820).

The tender is published on 23 May 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 May 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Miscellaneous Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 May 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Miscellaneous Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Rubber Conveyor Belt Rc

Posting Date: 23 May 2025

Deadline: 28 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 119636820

Notice Ref. No.: Panipat/02-06-2025/ Rubber Conveyor Belt

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 100

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RC for Rubber Conveyor Belt
Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Organisation Chain: Haryana Board Corporation||Haryana SugarFed||Panipat Coop. Sugar Mill
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Miscellaneous Goods
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Supply
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 45
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 23-May-2025 02:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 28-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 28-May-2025 02:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 28-May-2025 02:00 PM
EMD Amount in ₹: 0.00
Tender Value in ₹: NA
Tender Fee in ₹: 100

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections