Tender for Rubber Bush, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The NATIONAL ALUMINIUM COMPANY LIMITED (NALCO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Bush, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7664562 | Ref ID: 144088048).

The tender is published on 26 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spares Required for Ash Water Pump, Descaling Pump category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spares Required for Ash Water Pump, Descaling Pump Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Rubber Bush, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 26 Jun 2026

Deadline: 06 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144088048

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7664562

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER BUSH
BOQ Title: Spares Required for Ash Water Pump, Descaling Pump
Item Title: 31756001600
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 120
Start Date: 26-06-2026 11:07 AM
End Date: 06-07-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: SPARES REQUIRED FOR ASH WATER PUMP
GeMARPTS Searched: Water Pump Seals, Centrifugal Pump For Fecal Water Handling as per IOCL Specifications, Shaft and Shaft Assembly as per Drawing (RCF), OEM Spares for Automobiles, Centrifugal Pump for Water Service (IOCL), Centrifugal Pump for Liquid Handling (IOCL), Belt Drive Water Pump, Reverse Osmosis based Poin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections