Tender for Rubber Bush Lower, Qty: 73 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Bush Lower, Qty: 73 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7952556 | Ref ID: 147829550). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31800.

The tender is published on 24 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rubber Bush Lower, Qty: 73 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 24 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147829550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7952556

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31800

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Bush Lower
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rubber Bush Lower
Item Quantity: 73
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 24-08-2026 5:30 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 31800
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: WHEEK WRENCH Combination Wrench, Ratchet Type Torque Wrench, Hook wrench, General Purpose Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, IS 1570, IS 14329, Pneumatic torque wrench, Ratchet Wrench (V2), Heavy Duty Pipe Wrench as per IS 4003, Impact Wrench (V2), Pneumatic impact wrenches, Insulated sock...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections