Tender for Rubber Buffer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Buffer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7670339 | Ref ID: 143421651).

The tender is published on 16 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Rubber Buffer, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 16 Jun 2026

Deadline: 26 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143421651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7670339

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER BUFFER
BOQ Title: OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rubber Buffer
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 16-06-2026 5:43 PM
End Date: 26-06-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: ELEMENT OIL FILTER Element Filter Compressor, ELEMENT SPIN ON OIL, Oil Filter Cartridges, Laboratory Filter Papers, Oil filter assembly for wheel loader, Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Flexible Heating Element, Syringe Filter, Bag filter, 15w - 40 Diesel Engine Oil Searched Strin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections