Tender for Rubber Bucket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The MINERAL EXPLORATION AND CONSULTANCY LIMITED (MECL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Bucket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bikaner, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6964308 | Ref ID: 131459438).

The tender is published on 04 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mud Pump Rubber Accessories, Descaling Pump Mining Drill Rod Drill Rods (CMPDI) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mud Pump Rubber Accessories, Descaling Pump Mining Drill Rod Drill Rods (CMPDI) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rubber Bucket, Qty: 100 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Dec 2025

Deadline: 15 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131459438

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6964308

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5.25 Inch for Mud Pump mounted on John Infra DR-1500 Drill rig &Durga DR-1500 Drill Rig.
BOQ Title: Mud Pump Rubber Accessories, Descaling Pump Mining Drill Rod Drill Rods (CMPDI)
Item Title: Rubber Bucket
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-12-2025 1:00 PM
End Date: 15-12-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Mud Pump Rubber Accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: EPDM Rubber Beading For Mudguard, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, Water Pump Seals, Foot Valve (V2), Submersible Pump Starters (Motor starter controls), Polyethylene Bags for General Purposes, Ratchet Pipe Threader for Taper Pipe Threads as per IS 16176 Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections