Tender for Rubber Boot for Grass Cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The MINISTRY OF DEFENCE (MOD), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Boot for Grass Cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Central Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7772831 | Ref ID: 145028115).

The tender is published on 12 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PCR Mini Cooler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PCR Mini Cooler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rubber Boot for Grass Cutter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 12 Jul 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145028115

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7772831

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Boot for Grass Cutter
BOQ Title: PCR Mini Cooler
Item Title: Rubber Boot for Grass Cutter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-07-2026 10:22 AM
End Date: 22-07-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Cooler Stand Big Big Crash Mattresses - Gymnastic, Metal Storage Cabinet, Walk in Cooler, PCR Mini Cooler, Recirculating chiller, Cylinder Stand, Appointment Stand, Cloth Dryer Stand, Rifle Stand, Speaker Stand Searched String: Cooler Stand Small Walk in Cooler, Nitrile Coated/Nitri...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections