Tender for Rubber Boot for Fire Figher Suit Size 9, Qty: 1 Pair, (BO...

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Boot for Fire Figher Suit Size 9, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #1) in Karaikal, Puducherry (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905905 | Ref ID: 147193684).

The tender is published on 13 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Nbcd Items, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Puducherry (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Nbcd Items, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Puducherry (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Puducherry (UT)

Summary: Rubber Boot for Fire Figher Suit Size 9, Qty: 1 Pair, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 13 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147193684

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905905

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER BOOT FOR FIRE FIGHER SUIT SIZE 9
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nbcd Items, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo...
BOQ Title: Procurement of Nbcd Items, Fire Breathing Apparatus SCBA as per IS 10245 (Part 2) Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boo...
Item Title: Rubber Boot for Fire Figher Suit Size 9
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-08-2026 5:06 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF NBCD ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: RUBBER BOOT FOR FIRE FIGHTER SUIT Fire Fighting Suit (Set), High Ankle Tactical Boot with Rubber - PU Sole (V2) as per IS 17012, Fire Proximity Suit Accessories - Fireman Boot, Light Weight Structural Fire Fighting Suits (DRDO), Protective Gloves for Firefighters as per IS 16874 Sea...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections