Tender for Rubber Bellow Gear Shift Lever, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #55)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Bellow Gear Shift Lever, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #55) in Barmer, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7520672 | Ref ID: 141029358).

The tender is published on 10 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Spare Parts of Tata Water Tanker 12112, OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Spare Parts of Tata Water Tanker 12112, OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rubber Bellow Gear Shift Lever, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 10 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141029358

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7520672

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER BELLOW GEAR SHIFT LEVER
BOQ Title: Spare Parts of Tata Water Tanker 12112, OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Rubber Bellow Gear Shift Lever
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-05-2026 8:55 AM
End Date: 30-05-2026 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: SPARE PARTS OF TATA WATER TANKER 12112
GeMARPTS Searched: Backing Ring, Wiro Ring Searched String: Seal rectangular ring Puf Seal, BEARING ISOLATOR, Towel Ring, Plastic Grip Seal, Stainless Steel Dining Table With Fixed Chair, Bolt / Bullet Seal, D Seal (Rubber), Towel Rail / Ring for Bathroom, Backing Ring, Wiro Ring Searched String: Seal o ring O-Ring Ki...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections