Tender for Rubber bellow 800x450, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #25)

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber bellow 800x450, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #25) in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7891265 | Ref ID: 146814539).

The tender is published on 08 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bus Duct Mandatory Spare Items Required for 1X800mw North Chennai Project, Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bus Duct Mandatory Spare Items Required for 1X800mw North Chennai Project, Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Rubber bellow 800x450, Qty: 2 SET, (BOQ Item #25)

Posting Date: 08 Aug 2026

Deadline: 11 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146814539

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7891265

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: ELNCTPSMS186
BOQ Title: Bus Duct Mandatory Spare Items Required for 1X800mw North Chennai Project, Copper Bus Bar (Bhel)-IS:1897, IS:8130
Item Title: Rubber bellow 800x450
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 106
Start Date: 08-08-2026 8:33 AM
End Date: 11-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BUS DUCT MANDATORY SPARE ITEMS REQUIRED FOR 1X800MW NORTH CHENNAI PROJECT
GeMARPTS Searched: Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1), Porcelain Insulators For Overhead Power Lines with Nominal Voltage up to and Including 1000 V Conforming To IS 1445, Distribution Transformer, 3 Phase, 11 kV, 200 KVA upto and Including 2500 KVA ISI Marked To IS 1180 (Part 1), Onlin...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections