Tender for Rubber Band, Specifications should be as per BOQ Specific...

The COCONUT DEVELOPMENT BOARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Band, Specifications should be as per BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 5 Packets, (BOQ Item #12) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7726930 | Ref ID: 144300781).

The tender is published on 30 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Purchase of Stationaries for Office, Glue Stick (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Writing Pens category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Purchase of Stationaries for Office, Glue Stick (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Writing Pens Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Rubber Band, Specifications should be as per BOQ Specification Document, Qty: 5 Packets, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 30 Jun 2026

Deadline: 22 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144300781

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7726930

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications should be as per BOQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationaries for Office, Glue Stick (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Writing Pens
BOQ Title: Purchase of Stationaries for Office, Glue Stick (V3) Correspondence Envelopes (V3) Conforming to IS 13892 Writing Pens
Item Title: Rubber Band
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Packets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 30-06-2026 4:06 PM
End Date: 22-07-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: PURCHASE OF STATIONARIES FOR OFFICE
GeMARPTS Searched: (Plastic) for General Purposes as per IS 1480, Scales (Steel Scale) as per IS 1481, Metric Steel Scales (V3) Conforming to IS 1481, CALIPERS, Micro/Semi-Micro/Analytical weighing balance, Hemoglobin Color Scale Kit Searched String: Correction Pen Whitener Correction Fluid Pen(V3), Fluid Correction P...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections