Tender for Rubber Band Small Size, Qty: 100 GRAMS, (BOQ Item #15)

The HINDUSTAN COPPER LIMITED (HCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Band Small Size, Qty: 100 GRAMS, (BOQ Item #15) in Balaghat, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7831563 | Ref ID: 145859287).

The tender is published on 24 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items for Fy 2026 27, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items for Fy 2026 27, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Rubber Band Small Size, Qty: 100 GRAMS, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 24 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145859287

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7831563

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RUBBER BAND SMALL SIZE
BOQ Title: Stationery Items for Fy 2026 27, Artist & Calligraphy Paint Brush (V2)
Item Title: Rubber Band Small Size
Item Quantity: 100
Unit of Measure: GRAMS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 24-07-2026 4:55 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS FOR FY 2026 27
GeMARPTS Searched: rubber bands, Laboratory Glass Adapters (V2), Laboratory Glass Adapters, Foley's Rubber Catheter (for Prolonged Urinary Drainage) Conforming to IS 11497, Hospitals Cleaning Gloves, Solid Cushion Tyres (V2), Flooring for Gym, Durry Small (IAF) Searched String: DRAWING PEN ROTRING STAEDTLER No 0 1 Ena...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections