Tender for Rubber Band, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #38)

The FORESTS AND ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber Band, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #38) in Ahmedabad, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7685654 | Ref ID: 144207738). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 30000.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Office Items, File/Folder (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Office Items, File/Folder (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rubber Band, Qty: 2 BOX, (BOQ Item #38)

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 14 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144207738

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7685654

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 30000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber Band
BOQ Title: Office Items, File/Folder (V3)
Item Title: Rubber Band
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: BOX
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 29-06-2026 4:30 PM
End Date: 14-07-2026 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 30000
BOQ Title: OFFICE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Marker Pen Black Permanent Marker Pen, Metal Beds (V3), Surgical Skin Marker Pen (V2), Write - Wipe And Clean Books (Preschool Kit), DNA marker, Steel Almirah / Cabinets (V4), Markers and Highlighters, Protein ladder marker, Shoe Shine Machine, Black Salt Searched String: Marker Pen...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections