Tender for Rubber band Big, Qty: 5 Packet, (BOQ Item #67)

The SAINIK SCHOOLS SOCIETY (SSS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber band Big, Qty: 5 Packet, (BOQ Item #67) in Jhunjhunu, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7735779 | Ref ID: 144521785).

The tender is published on 03 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of office stationery items, Writing Pens Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of office stationery items, Writing Pens Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rubber band Big, Qty: 5 Packet, (BOQ Item #67)

Posting Date: 03 Jul 2026

Deadline: 13 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144521785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7735779

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Rubber band Big
BOQ Title: Procurement of office stationery items, Writing Pens Postage stamp albums(Deluxe with envelope) Writing and Printing Papers Conforming to IS...
Item Title: Rubber band Big
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Packet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 03-07-2026 1:58 PM
End Date: 13-07-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of office stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Divyangjan-Eco Stationery, Steel Filing Cabinets for General Office Purpose conforming to IS 3313 (V2), Saras Office Accessories (V3), LCR Meter, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3), Composite Office Tables conforming to IS 8126 (V2), Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989, Office Bags (V2), Woma...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections