Tender for Rubber ball medium, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rubber ball medium, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6913692 | Ref ID: 130555655).

The tender is published on 21 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dog Equipments and Items, Dog Collar Dog Nail Cutter Digger the dog category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dog Equipments and Items, Dog Collar Dog Nail Cutter Digger the dog Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Rubber ball medium, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 21 Nov 2025

Deadline: 11 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130555655

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6913692

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Spiked ball medium
BOQ Title: Dog Equipments and Items, Dog Collar Dog Nail Cutter Digger the dog
Item Title: Rubber ball medium
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 20-11-2025 4:50 PM
End Date: 11-12-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: DOG EQUIPMENTS AND ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Steel Chain Link Fence Fabric (V2) conforming to IS 2721, Key Chain, Simplex Roller Chain, Chain Electric Hoist, Carbide Chain Saw, Diamond Chain Saw, Mobile Storage Compactors Searched String: Harness web (Large) Anklet Web, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), Combination Harness (Defence), 3D...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections