Tender for Rtia at Unit with Accessories, Ctia at Unit with Accessor...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rtia at Unit with Accessories, Ctia at Unit with Accessories, Ctia Based Unit with Qt with Accessorie, Qty: 6 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6832509 | Ref ID: 130976362). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 399000.

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Electronics & Hardware Kit category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Electronics & Hardware Kit Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Rtia at Unit with Accessories, Ctia at Unit with Accessories, Ctia Based Unit with Qt with Accessorie, Qty: 6

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 18 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130976362

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6832509

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 399000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RTIA AT unit with accessories, CTIA AT unit with accessories, CTIA based unit with QT with accessories, Pulsed Laser with collimator and compatible driver, Pulse Energy Measurement unit with accessories, RTIA based unit with QT with accessories
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 27-11-2025 1:10 PM
End Date: 18-12-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 399000
GeMARPTS Searched: MCCB with Thermal Magnetic / Microprocessor Based Trip Unit, X - Ray Unit with Fluoroscopy (V2), gmaw welding machine with accessories, Sofa (V3), Malt Based Foods with Cocoa (Defence), Computer Table (V2), Riot Control Helmet with accessories (MHA), Metal Storage Cabinet, Bore Gauge With Its Access...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections