Tender for Rtd+ Thermowell Along with Temperature Transmitter, Qty: 5

The DEPARTMENT OF ATOMIC ENERGY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rtd+ Thermowell Along with Temperature Transmitter, Qty: 5 in Tuticorin, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7865577 | Ref ID: 146438984).

The tender is published on 02 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Temperature Transmitter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Temperature Transmitter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rtd+ Thermowell Along with Temperature Transmitter, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 02 Aug 2026

Deadline: 22 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146438984

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7865577

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RTD+ Thermowell along with Temperature Transmitter
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 01-08-2026 5:33 PM
End Date: 22-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Pt 100 Duplex Rid For Stator Winding Core and Tooth (BHEL), Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer, Hemodialysis Machine with SLED and HDF, Temperature Transmitter, RO Plant with Genset and Trolley, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Studs-IS:1862, Soldering and Desoldering Station wit...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections