Tender for RT2 Profiler PCR Array Human Nuclear Receptors and Coregu...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RT2 Profiler PCR Array Human Nuclear Receptors and Coregulators, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #11) in North Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759091 | Ref ID: 144758547). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 33600.

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Antibodies and Pcr Array Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Sampl... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Antibodies and Pcr Array Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Sampl... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: RT2 Profiler PCR Array Human Nuclear Receptors and Coregulators, Qty: 1 Pack, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144758547

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759091

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 33600

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: as per buyer ATC
BOQ Title: Antibodies and Pcr Array Kit, Nucleic Acid Extraction Kit (For Research Use Only) Immunoassay Analyzer Reagent Kit for Human Sampl...
Item Title: RT2 Profiler PCR Array Human Nuclear Receptors and Coregulators
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:00 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
EMD Amount: 33600
BOQ Title: ANTIBODIES AND PCR ARRAY KIT

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections