Tender for Rsrtc Invites Tender for Technical Service Support for Sc...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (RSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rsrtc Invites Tender for Technical Service Support for Scania Buses in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSRTC_495447_1 | Ref ID: 124811366).

The tender is published on 20 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair and Maintenance Services category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair and Maintenance Services Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rsrtc Invites Tender for Technical Service Support for Scania Buses

Posting Date: 20 Aug 2025

Deadline: 27 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124811366

Notice Ref. No.: RSRTC/CMDLX/SS/2025-26/10

Tender Value: ₹ 4800000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RSRTC INVITES TENDER FOR TECHNICAL SERVICE SUPPORT FOR SCANIA BUSES
Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Organisation Chain: RSRTC - CMD||ED - Engineering||GM - SP
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Repair and Maintenance Services
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 20-Aug-2025 05:25 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Submission End Date: 27-Aug-2025 11:00 AM
Bid Opening Date: 27-Aug-2025 03:30 PM
Tender Value in ₹: 48, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections