Tender for Rsrtc Invites the Tender for Purchase of Brake Linings an...

The RAJASTHAN STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION (RSRTC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rsrtc Invites the Tender for Purchase of Brake Linings and Clutch Facing in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 2025_RSRTC_498339_1 | Ref ID: 125489130).

The tender is published on 01 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Vehicles/Vehicle Spares category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Vehicles/Vehicle Spares Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Rsrtc Invites the Tender for Purchase of Brake Linings and Clutch Facing

Posting Date: 01 Sep 2025

Deadline: 23 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125489130

Notice Ref. No.: RSRTC/PUR/GM(S/P)/2025-26/08

Tender Value: ₹ 18500000

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RSRTC INVITES THE TENDER FOR PURCHASE OF BRAKE LININGS AND CLUTCH FACING
Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Organisation Chain: RSRTC - CMD||ED - Engineering||GM - SP
Tender Category: Goods
Product Category: Vehicles/Vehicle Spares
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Item Wise
Contract Type: Rate Contract
Bid Validity(Days): 90
Period Of Work(Days): 365
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 01-Sep-2025 03:00 PM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 23-Sep-2025 06:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 24-Sep-2025 10:00 AM
Tender Value in ₹: 1, 85, 00, 000

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections