Tender for RSP Tool Kit Small, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The MAHARASHTRA POLICE, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RSP Tool Kit Small, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6979951 | Ref ID: 132080411).

The tender is published on 15 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bdds Equipments, cloth for raf dangree category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bdds Equipments, cloth for raf dangree Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: RSP Tool Kit Small, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 15 Dec 2025

Deadline: 30 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132080411

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6979951

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: RSP Tool Kit Small
BOQ Title: Bdds Equipments, cloth for raf dangree
Item Title: RSP Tool Kit Small
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-12-2025 1:27 PM
End Date: 30-12-2025 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: BDDS EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Gonioscopy Mirror, cobweb brush, PNEUMATIC TELESCOPIC MAST, Convex Mirror (Road Safety), Telescopic Pole Pruner, Bathroom or Toilet Mirror (V2) Searched String: Search Light Revolving Search Light (MHA), LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 10322 (Part 5 / Section 3), Field...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections