Tender for Rs/Avd: Testing of the Effluent Water Samples and Submitt...

The SOUTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rs/Avd: Testing of the Effluent Water Samples and Submitting the Test Report of the Bio Toilet Units- 720 Samples of Memu Coaches at Emu Workshop, Avadi for the Period of One Year. in Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: MTRS29I24-25EFTRT1 | Ref ID: 111941069). The estimated tender value is ₹ 484272.00, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 9700.00.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Works category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Works Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Rs/Avd: Testing of the Effluent Water Samples and Submitting the Test Report of the Bio Toilet Units- 720 Samples of Memu Coaches at Emu Workshop, Avadi for the Period of One Year.

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2024

Deadline: 09 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111941069

Notice Ref. No.: MTRS29I24-25EFTRT1

Tender Value: ₹ 484272.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 9700.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Chemical oxygen demand ( COD) Test, pH Value test and Faecal coli forms count of effluent water samples of the Bio toilet of MEMU coaches and submitting the test report at EMU Workshop, Avadi as per the scope of work
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 484272.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : WORKS
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 17/12/2024 15:23
Period Of Completion : 12 Months
Bidding Start Date : 26/12/2024
Closing Date Time : 09/01/2025 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 9700.00

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections