Tender for Rsat 2 Multi Frequency Rtk Dgps, Digital Vernier Calliper...

The PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT, GOVT OF JAMMU AND KASHMIR, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rsat 2 Multi Frequency Rtk Dgps, Digital Vernier Calliper, Laser Distance Meter, Digital Altimeter, Dig, Qty: 31 in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5728332 | Ref ID: 113042381).

The tender is published on 12 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Pen Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Pen Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Rsat 2 Multi Frequency Rtk Dgps, Digital Vernier Calliper, Laser Distance Meter, Digital Altimeter, Dig, Qty: 31

Posting Date: 12 Jan 2025

Deadline: 15 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113042381

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5728332

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RSAT 2 MULTI FREQUENCY RTK DGPS, DIGITAL VERNIER CALLIPER, LASER DISTANCE METER, DIGITAL ALTIMETER, DIGITAL MEASURING WHEEL
Quantity Required: 31
Start Date: 19-12-2024 2:32 PM
End Date: 15-01-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Measuring Spoon, Wheel Chairs (V2), Measuring Tape, Live Remote Temperature and Humidity Monitoring and Alert System, Cutting Wheel, Digital Multimeter as per IS 9000, Buffing Wheel, Tool Kit for Ceramics Product - ODOP UP Gov. (Bulandshahar), Unitized Wheel, Mobile Containers For Solid Waste (Indus...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections