Tender for Rs90df Fire Retardant Water-Based, Intumescent Cable Coat...

The NUCLEAR POWER CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rs90df Fire Retardant Water-Based, Intumescent Cable Coating, Fire Stop Compound Psb I, Single Compo, Qty: 550 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7571584 | Ref ID: 142813931).

The tender is published on 06 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Retaining Compound category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Retaining Compound Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Rs90df Fire Retardant Water-Based, Intumescent Cable Coating, Fire Stop Compound Psb I, Single Compo, Qty: 550

Posting Date: 06 Jun 2026

Deadline: 29 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142813931

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7571584

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RS90DF FIRE RETARDANT WATER-BASED, INTUMESCENT CABLE COATING, FIRE STOP COMPOUND PSB I, SINGLE COMPONENT
Quantity Required: 550
Start Date: 06-06-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 29-06-2026 11:00 AM
GeMARPTS Searched: Fire Retardant Coat, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Fire Retardant paint, Fire Retardant Tarpaulin, Reverse Osmosis based Point of Use Water Treatment System for Drinking Purposes (V3) as per IS 16240, Non electric Potable water purification system gravity o...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections