Tender for Rs 232 to Rs 422 Comn Protocol Card, Circuit Card Assembl...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rs 232 to Rs 422 Comn Protocol Card, Circuit Card Assembly Protocol Converter Card, Dc Line Protector, Qty: 3 in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6494855 | Ref ID: 123335238).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Discrete Semiconductor Devices (Active Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Rs 232 to Rs 422 Comn Protocol Card, Circuit Card Assembly Protocol Converter Card, Dc Line Protector, Qty: 3

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 08 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123335238

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6494855

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RS 232 TO RS 422 COMN PROTOCOL CARD, CIRCUIT CARD ASSEMBLY PROTOCOL CONVERTER CARD, DC LINE PROTECTOR
Quantity Required: 3
Start Date: 25-07-2025 11:01 AM
End Date: 08-08-2025 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Line Tester, Line Interactive UPS with AVR (V2), DC Anvil (OFB), DC Electronic Load, vortex mixers, DC Current Transducer, Disposable Bed Sheets for Health Care Facility, DC Solar Wire, intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), DC WINCH MOTOR

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections