Tender for RPM Meter, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (B...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for RPM Meter, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12) in Nashik, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6652592 | Ref ID: 125843576). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 45850.

The tender is published on 06 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Aeromodel and Allied Training Machine Stores, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Aeromodel and Allied Training Machine Stores, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: RPM Meter, As per technical specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 06 Sep 2025

Deadline: 16 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125843576

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6652592

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 45850

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per technical specification
BOQ Title: Procurement of Aeromodel and Allied Training Machine Stores, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
BOQ Title: Procurement of Aeromodel and Allied Training Machine Stores, Logistics Drone or Unmanned Aerial Vehicle
Item Title: RPM Meter
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-09-2025 2:53 PM
End Date: 16-09-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 45850
BOQ Title: Procurement of Aeromodel and Allied Training Machine Stores
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubberized Weight Plates, Domestic Mugs - Bathroom, Stationary Lead Acid Batteries (with Tubular Positive Plates) in Monobloc Containers as per IS 13369, Suction Catheters (V2), Rubber Blanket Searched String: Inline fuel filter Two Stage, 0.5 Litre Diesel Fuel Filters - IS 12499, Laboratory Filter ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections