Tender for Rpf/E-13(Movement Order).1. Size: A-5 ( 21.5 Cms X 15.2 C...

The NORTHERN RAILWAY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Rpf/E-13(Movement Order).1. Size: A-5 ( 21.5 Cms X 15.2 Cms Plus/Minus 0.5 Cms) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: 18255240 | Ref ID: 123334272).

The tender is published on 25 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Contract Type : Goods category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Contract Type : Goods Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Rpf/E-13(Movement Order).1. Size: A-5 ( 21.5 Cms X 15.2 Cms Plus/Minus 0.5 Cms)

Posting Date: 25 Jul 2025

Deadline: 13 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 123334272

Notice Ref. No.: 18255240

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

RPF/E-13(Movement Order).1. Size: A-5 ( 21.5 cms x 15.2 cms plus/minus 0.5 cms), Landscape . 2. Unit: Each Book of 100 pages with duplicate copy. 3. Numbering: Text pages should be numbered 001 to 100 at one place in Duplicate in Red Ink. The number will be provided by the Printing Press to the firm, who m the order will be placed.4. Printing: One side in black ink. 5. Text: Bilingual (Hindi & English).6. Paper: 70 GSM White map litho paper, 7. Cover paper: 110 GSM Azurlaid paper. 8. Binding: Two wire stitches at left wit h cover. 9. Packing: Packing to be made 20 Books (Twenty) in each bundle. ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : P18
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 25/07/2025 13:05 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 13/08/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 1200.00

Consignee
ASSTT. SECURITY
COMMISSIONER/RPF(LINE)/DAYABASTI,
NR
Delhi 500.00 Numbers

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections